Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, NEWLANDS ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+24.6%
Sold on 15 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+5.8%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+279.1%
Sold on 11 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6RG
← Back to All Properties