20, BANNERMAN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 0RR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000-1.8%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£407,500+8.7%
Sold on 30 July 2024
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000+66.7%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+114.3%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+72.1%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000+1.7%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 23 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1