Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MOINS CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,000
+16.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-20.8%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8SB
← Back to All Properties