Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIMSDOWN APARTMENTS, BRIMSDOWN AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 22 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+10.4%
Sold on 11 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+5.2%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 5 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6NQ
← Back to All Properties