59, ST JAMES ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 0DY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.2%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£510,000+96.2%
Sold on 27 September 2023
Terraced
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+26.8%
Sold on 4 May 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+58.9%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000+35.8%
Sold on 22 August 2000
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1