Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WHIELDEN STREET, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£700,000
-3.4%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£725,000
+40.8%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£515,000
+14.4%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+15.4%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 0HT
← Back to All Properties