Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, APPLEWOOD CLOSE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+31.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+37.1%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1TH
← Back to All Properties