Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+4.8%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 1 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+36.5%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+31.6%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+19.1%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+62.9%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties