Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MARKET STREET, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
-1.7%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+10.8%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+231.6%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 4 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6LF
← Back to All Properties