Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NEW CENTURY APARTMENTS, 55, STUBBINS LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,000
+4.5%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
+98.2%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
-49.1%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+29.4%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 12 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0PP
← Back to All Properties