Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6NL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+20.2%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£183,000
+25.3%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+5.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+3.8%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+30.4%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+51.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6NL
← Back to All Properties