Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STONE EDGE HOUSE, HALIFAX ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 3QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£327,000
+4.5%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£313,000
-6.6%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+11.7%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+100.0%
Sold on 14 April 2007
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+275.0%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 27 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 3QH
← Back to All Properties