Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BYRONS LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7JW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
+8.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£107,000
+16.3%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
-8.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+2.0%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+88.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+36.8%
Sold on 2 December 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7JW
← Back to All Properties