Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, KNIGHTS COURT, CANTERBURY GARDENS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.5%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£141,000
+94.5%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+26.1%
Sold on 10 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+64.3%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 10 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 5AB
← Back to All Properties