172, WOOD STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 2QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£80,000-7.5%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500-3.9%
Sold on 8 May 2013
Terraced
-£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995+43.6%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
+£27,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,650
Sold on 1 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1