19, BROWNING ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 9LA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£520,000+35.1%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000+54.0%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+132.3%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Detached
+£142,360 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,640-27.0%
Sold on 2 March 2006
Detached
-£39,860 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 6 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1