Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-3.2%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+34.8%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+19.2%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+60.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+64.5%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties