Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, MIDDLE CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,000
+3.4%
Sold on 27 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+51.8%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+35.0%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+11.4%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0EF
← Back to All Properties