Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, DOWNLANDS AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+26.5%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500
+50.0%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3PL
← Back to All Properties