Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140A, GRAHAM STREET, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 9LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+5.0%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+2.8%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+188.5%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 22 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9LG
← Back to All Properties