Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TYBACH, IPSWICH ROAD, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR15 2TF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+125.2%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 1 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR15 2TF
← Back to All Properties