Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SELMAN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+0.5%
Sold on 8 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+28.3%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,950
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6JS
← Back to All Properties