42, KIDNER CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 7SX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+40.0%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+156.4%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+24.5%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1