Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FOSTER AVENUE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 4NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+6.6%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£427,000
+75.7%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+35.0%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 4NQ
← Back to All Properties