Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WILDERNESS PARK, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-4.8%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+17.5%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 4 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1DQ
← Back to All Properties