Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, ROXWELL ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£436,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£188,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£436,000
+76.2%
Sold on 13 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+96.4%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+113.6%
Sold on 19 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 21 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2NT
← Back to All Properties