16, CARLISLE AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR1 0QP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+61.3%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000+4.8%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000+117.9%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+7.5%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,400
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1