37, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 2RH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£517,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£517,500+12.5%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000+95.7%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+351.9%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+26.8%
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 16 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1