Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, ROYAL EXCHANGE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,000
+44.2%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,950
+23.5%
Sold on 19 June 2002
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+111.5%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+26.8%
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 21 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2HN
← Back to All Properties