242, COLCHESTER ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 4QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£367,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£367,500+32.4%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500+152.3%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+76.0%
Sold on 22 February 2001
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 12 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1