Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BIRCH DRIVE, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8YU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+48.1%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+166.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8YU
← Back to All Properties