Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PRIORY STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+106.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0DE
← Back to All Properties