Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, STONEHOUSE ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 2DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£53,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£153,500
+53.5%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Detached
+£53,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+48.1%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
-2.2%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 2DJ
← Back to All Properties