Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ARPLEY STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 1LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£247,500
+33.8%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+54.2%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+50.1%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 1LX
← Back to All Properties