Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ST. AIDANS COURT, 2, WHITLEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.0%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£83,000
-17.0%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+25.1%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
-43.7%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,950
Sold on 25 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8NW
← Back to All Properties