Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, BIDSTON AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£203,000
+73.5%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
-17.0%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
-£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,950
Sold on 7 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BS
← Back to All Properties