Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CORNWALL GARDENS, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+78.4%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-2.6%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+248.6%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3AL
← Back to All Properties