Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, TRIANGLE ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4HN
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+2.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£381,500
+15.6%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£330,000
+13.8%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 24 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+2.0%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,500
-4.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+13.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+36.5%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4HN
← Back to All Properties