Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KENT AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£364,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£364,000
+42.2%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£256,000
+76.6%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£111,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,995
+178.8%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Terraced
+£92,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3HE
← Back to All Properties