Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WATERSEDGE, FRODSHAM, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
WA6 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+33.0%
Sold on 30 May 2024
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+6.8%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+57.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,950
+54.2%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,450
Sold on 25 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7NQ
← Back to All Properties