29, MEACHEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 8JD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£211,000+22.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500-3.1%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000+14.8%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1