Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BROADMEADOW GREEN, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 6EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+36.7%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+21.9%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+81.0%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 6EG
← Back to All Properties