Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, VERNON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+33.6%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+32.9%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,050
+17.6%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+105.4%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8GG
← Back to All Properties