Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15A, LOWLANDS ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+28.8%
Sold on 10 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000
+0.3%
Sold on 4 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
-1.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+12.2%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+162.5%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8HB
← Back to All Properties