8, CASTLE RISE, STAMFORD, RUTLAND, RUTLAND

PE9 4JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£262,500+25.0%
Sold on 10 September 2013
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+125.8%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+43.1%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1