7, THE VALE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7AB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,100,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.9%
Price Change
+£665,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,100,000+152.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£665,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000+47.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000+59.5%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 12 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1