Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+41.8%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+33.2%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties