7, PLATERS WALK, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP16 4XF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£149,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£149,500+19.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+8.7%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000-3.4%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000+266.2%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 19 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1