Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WINDERMERE ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 9AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+1.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+18.8%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+55.6%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 9AR
← Back to All Properties