Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NESTON DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£293,000
+13.1%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£259,000
+66.6%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,500
Sold on 11 July 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2HR
← Back to All Properties